Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Polygonatum Multiflorum - 2L Pot
Polygonatum Multiflorum - 2L Pot

Polygonatum Multiflorum - 2L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Polygonatum multiflorum

Other names

Solomon's seal

Genus

Polygonatum

Species

P. multiflorum - P. multiflorum is an herbaceous perennial with arching stems and bright-green, elliptic leaves. In early summer, it bears white, bell-shaped flowers that are suspended beneath its leaves.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming

Toxicity

Careful: All parts cause severe discomfort if eaten.

x