Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Dianthus 'Devon Xera' (Pink 'Devon Xera') Fire Star- 9cm pot

Dianthus 'Devon Xera' (Pink 'Devon Xera') Fire Star- 9cm pot

Regular price
£1.99
Regular price
Sale price
£1.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Dianthus 'Devon Xera'

Other names

Pink 'Devon Xera', Dianthus 'Fire Star'

Genus

Dianthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Fire Star' _ 'Fire Star' is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen perennial with linear, grey-green leaves and stiff, upright stems bearing fragrant, red flowers from late spring into summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x