Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Armeria pseuedarmeria Ballerina Red - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot
Armeria pseuedarmeria Ballerina Red - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Armeria pseuedarmeria Ballerina Red - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Armeria pseudarmeria 'Ballerina Red' (Ballerina Series)

Other names

Great thrift 'Ballerina Red', Large-flowered thrift 'Ballerina Red', False sea thrift 'Ballerina Red', Armeria latifolia 'Ballerina Red', Armeria atrosanguinea 'Ballerina Red'

Genus

Armeria

Variety or Cultivar

'Ballerina Red' _ 'Ballerina Red' is a compact, clump-forming, evergreen perennial or subshrub with broadly linear to lance-shaped, mid-green leaves and strong, erect stems bearing rounded, dark red flower heads from early summer into autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact, Erect flower stem

 

x