Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Alyssum saxatilis Aurinia - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot
Alyssum saxatilis Aurinia - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Alyssum saxatilis Aurinia - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.49
Regular price
Sale price
£2.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Aurinia saxatilis

Other names

Alyssum saxatile, Gold basket, Gold dust, Golden tuft, Rock madwort, Alyssum orientale

Genus

Aurinia

Species

A. saxatilis - A. saxatilis is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen perennial with oblong to ovate, occasionally pinnate, toothed, hairy, grey-green leaves and, in spring, panicles of bright yellow flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Central Europe, Southeastern Europe

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

 

x