Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Campanula carpatica White- 9cm Pot

Campanula carpatica White- 9cm Pot

Regular price
£1.99
Regular price
Sale price
£1.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Campanula carpatica f. alba

Other names

White American harebell, White Carpathian harebell, White tussock bellflower, White Carpatian bell-flower, Campanula carpatica 'Alba', American harebell 'Alba'

Genus

Campanula

Species

C. carpatica f. alba - C. carpatica f. alba is a compact, mound-forming, deciduous perennial with heart-shaped, toothed, dark green leaves and cup-shaped, white flowers from midsummer to early autumn.

Native to

Central Europe

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

x