Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Campanula carpatica Blue- 9cm Pot

Campanula carpatica Blue- 9cm Pot

Regular price
£1.99
Regular price
Sale price
£1.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Campanula carpatica 'Blaue Clips'

Other names

Tussock bellflower 'Blaue Clips', Campanula carpatica 'Blue Clips', Campanula 'Blue Chip'

Genus

Campanula

Variety or Cultivar

'Blaue Clips' _ 'Blaue Clips' is a compact, mound-forming, deciduous perennial with heart-shaped, toothed, dark green leaves and upturned, open bell-shaped, purple-blue flowers from late spring to early autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming

x